|

Current local time in Rofingen, Germany

8:14 :48 PM

20:14 :48

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Rofingen Time

Want to convert Rofingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rofingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rofingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rofingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rofingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Refingen, Rjofingen, Roefingen, Ryofingen, Röfingen, Рефинген, Рефінген, Рёфинген, Ռյոֆինգեն
Population
1,179
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 10° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49