|

Current local time in Rothenbach, Germany

3:40 :51 PM

15:40 :51

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rothenbach Time

Want to convert Rothenbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rothenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rothenbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rothenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rothenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Retenbakh, Rjotenbakh, Rothenbach, Röthenbach, Ретенбах, Рётенбах, Ռյոթենբախ
Population
1,783
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49