|

Current local time in Saarbruecken, Germany

7:44 :36 AM

07:44 :36

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Saarbruecken Time

Want to convert Saarbruecken time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saarbruecken time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saarbruecken CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saarbruecken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Saarbruecken Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
SCN, Saarbrecken, Saarbrigge, Saarbrjuken, Saarbrjukken, Saarbrucken, Saarbruecken, Saarbruekken, Saarbruken, Saarbrécken, Saarbrücken, Saarbrükken, Saarmpryken, Saravipons, Sarbriken, Sarbriukenas, Sarbruch, Sarebryken, Sarrebruck, Sarëbryken, Sárbrúch, Zarbrikene, Zārbrikene, jaleubeulwiken, jarabryukana, sa er bu lu ken, sar brukhkhein, sarabrukena, sarbrkn, sarbrwkn, sha bo qin, zarbrwkn, zaruburyukken, Σααρμπρύκεν, Саарбрукен, Саарбрюкен, Саарбрюккен, Сарбрикен, Սաարբրյուքեն, זארבריקן, زاربروکن, ساربروكن, ساربروکن, ساربرکن, जारब्र्युकन, सारब्रुकेन, ซาร์บรึคเคิน, ზაარბრიუკენი, ザールブリュッケン, 沙卜勤, 萨尔布吕肯, 자르브뤼켄
Population
181,227
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 7° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49