|

Current local time in Salzbergen, Germany

2:18 :05 PM

14:18 :05

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Salzbergen Time

Want to convert Salzbergen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salzbergen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salzbergen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Salzbergen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Salzbergen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Salzbergen, Saoltbiaergen, Saoltbiärgen, Zal'cbergen, Zalcbergen, sa er ci bei er gen, Залцберген, Зальцберген, 萨尔茨贝尔根
Population
7,602
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 7° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49