|

Current local time in Schoenewalde, Germany

3:00 :44 AM

03:00 :44

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schoenewalde Time

Want to convert Schoenewalde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schoenewalde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schoenewalde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schoenewalde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schoenewalde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schonewalde, Schönewalde
Population
3,740
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 13° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49