|

Current local time in Schulzendorf, Germany

10:02 :36 PM

22:02 :36

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schulzendorf Time

Want to convert Schulzendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schulzendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schulzendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schulzendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schulzendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shul'cendorf, Shulcendorf, shu er cen duo fu, Шулцендорф, Шульцендорф, Շուլցենդորֆ, 舒尔岑多夫
Population
7,452
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49