|

Current local time in Sigmarszell, Germany

10:43 :53 PM

22:43 :53

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Sigmarszell Time

Want to convert Sigmarszell time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sigmarszell time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sigmarszell CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sigmarszell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sigmarszell Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zigmarscel, Zigmarscell', xi ge ma er si ce er, Зигмарсцел, Зигмарсцелль, Зігмарсцелль, Զիգմարսցել, 西格马尔斯策尔
Population
2,641
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 34' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49