|

Current local time in Spalt, Germany

3:31 :44 AM

03:31 :44

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Spalt Time

Want to convert Spalt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spalt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spalt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Spalt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Spalt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shpal't, Shpalt, ashpalt, shbalt, shi pa er te, shuparuto, Шпалт, Шпальт, Շփալթ, اشپالت, شبالت, シュパルト, 施帕尔特
Population
5,216
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 10° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49