|

Current local time in Spelle, Germany

5:11 :10 PM

17:11 :10

Sunday, 25 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Spelle Time

Want to convert Spelle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spelle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spelle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Spelle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Spelle Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shpele, Shpelle, Spelle, shi pei lai, Шпеле, Шпелле, 施佩莱
Population
8,327
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 22' N Latitude / 7° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49