|

Current local time in Spiegelberg, Germany

12:39 :30 AM

00:39 :30

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Spiegelberg Time

Want to convert Spiegelberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spiegelberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spiegelberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Spiegelberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Spiegelberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shpigel'berg, Shpigelberg, shi pi ge er bei ge, Шпигелберг, Шпигельберг, Шпігельберг, 施皮格尔贝格
Population
2,178
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49