|

Current local time in Stein, Germany

6:15 :36 PM

18:15 :36

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stein Time

Want to convert Stein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stein, Stein bei Nuernberg, Stein bei N├╝rnberg
Population
13,902
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 11° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49