|

Current local time in Steina, Germany

7:17 :24 PM

19:17 :24

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Steina Time

Want to convert Steina time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steina CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Steina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Steina Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Niedersteina, Steina
Population
1,842
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 14° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49