|

Current local time in Steinbach-Hallenberg, Germany

12:53 :07 AM

00:53 :07

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Steinbach-Hallenberg Time

Want to convert Steinbach-Hallenberg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steinbach-Hallenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steinbach-Hallenberg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Steinbach-Hallenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Steinbach-Hallenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kurort Steinbach-Hallenberg, Shtajnbakh-Khalenberg, Shtajnbakh-Khallenberg, Steinbach-Hallenberg, ashtaynbakh-halnbrg, shi tai yin ba he-ha lun bei ge, shtaynbakh-halnbrgh, Штайнбах-Халленберг, Штајнбах-Халенберг, اشتاینباخ-هالنبرگ, شتاينباخ-هالنبرغ, 施泰因巴赫-哈伦贝格
Population
5,053
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 41' N Latitude / 10° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49