|

Current local time in Stiefenhofen, Germany

12:23 :58 AM

00:23 :58

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stiefenhofen Time

Want to convert Stiefenhofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stiefenhofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stiefenhofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stiefenhofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stiefenhofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtifengofen, Shtifenkhofen, Steifenhofen, Stiefenhofen, shi di fen huo fen, Штифенхофен, Штіфенгофен, Շթիֆենհոֆեն, 施蒂芬霍芬
Population
1,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 35' N Latitude / 10° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49