|

Current local time in Taferrot, Germany

2:49 :31 PM

14:49 :31

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Taferrot Time

Want to convert Taferrot time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taferrot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taferrot CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Taferrot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Taferrot Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Taeferrot, Teferot, Teferrot, Täferrot, tafrt, te fei luo te, Теферот, Теферрот, تافرت, ტეფეროტი, 特费罗特
Population
1,045
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 50' N Latitude / 9° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49