|

Current local time in Trochtelfingen, Germany

6:43 :15 AM

06:43 :15

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Trochtelfingen Time

Want to convert Trochtelfingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trochtelfingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trochtelfingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Trochtelfingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Trochtelfingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Trokhtel'fingen, Trokhtelfingen, te luo te er fen gen, trwkhtlfynghn, trwshtlfyngn, Трохтелфинген, Трохтельфинген, Трохтельфінген, تروختلفينغن, تروشتلفینگن, 特罗特尔芬根
Population
6,638
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 18' N Latitude / 9° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49