|

Current local time in Tuttendorf, Germany

7:58 :48 PM

19:58 :48

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Tuttendorf Time

Want to convert Tuttendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuttendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuttendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tuttendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Tuttendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Tuettendorf, Tuttendorf, Tüttendorf
Population
1,197
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 23' N Latitude / 10° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49