|

Current local time in Uhingen, Germany

7:18 :09 AM

07:18 :09

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Uhingen Time

Want to convert Uhingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uhingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uhingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Uhingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Uhingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ugingen, Uingen, Ukhingen, awyynghn, awyyngn, wu xin gen, Угінген, Уинген, Ухинген, أويينغن, اویینگن, 乌欣根
Population
14,031
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 9° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49