|

Current local time in Untergruppenbach, Germany

6:27 :05 AM

06:27 :05

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Untergruppenbach Time

Want to convert Untergruppenbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Untergruppenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Untergruppenbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Untergruppenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Untergruppenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Untergrupenbakh, Untergruppenbakh, untaguruppenbahha, weng te er ge lu peng ba he, Унтергрупенбах, Унтергруппенбах, ウンターグルッペンバッハ, 翁特尔格鲁彭巴赫
Population
7,567
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 05' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49