|

Current local time in Urspringen, Germany

4:17 :40 PM

16:17 :40

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Urspringen Time

Want to convert Urspringen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urspringen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urspringen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Urspringen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urspringen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Urshpringen, wu er si pu lin gen, Уршпринген, Уршпрінген, Ուրշփրինգեն, 乌尔斯普林根
Population
1,350
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 9° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49