|

Current local time in Villingendorf, Germany

2:15 :55 AM

02:15 :55

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Villingendorf Time

Want to convert Villingendorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villingendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villingendorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villingendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villingendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Filingendorf, Fillingendorf, Villingendorf, fei lin gen duo fu, Филингендорф, Филлингендорф, Філлінгендорф, 菲林根多夫
Population
3,226
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 8° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49