|

Current local time in Vilsbiburg, Germany

10:04 :01 AM

10:04 :01

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Vilsbiburg Time

Want to convert Vilsbiburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vilsbiburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vilsbiburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vilsbiburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vilsbiburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fil'sbiburg, Filsbiburg, Vilsbiburg, fei er si bi bao, fylsbybwrg, Филсбибург, Фильсбибург, فیلسبیبورگ, 菲尔斯比堡
Population
11416
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49