|

Current local time in Waabs, Germany

10:21 :33 AM

10:21 :33

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Waabs Time

Want to convert Waabs time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waabs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waabs CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waabs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waabs Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vabs, Waabs, wa bu si, Вабс, 瓦布斯
Population
1,462
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 31' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49