|

Current local time in Wasserlosen, Germany

4:17 :52 AM

04:17 :52

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wasserlosen Time

Want to convert Wasserlosen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wasserlosen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wasserlosen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wasserlosen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wasserlosen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vaserlozen, Vasserlozen, wa sai er luo sen, wasrlwzn, Васерлозен, Вассерлозен, واسرلوزن, 瓦塞尔洛森
Population
3,524
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49