|

Current local time in Weidenbach, Germany

11:48 :39 AM

11:48 :39

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Weidenbach Time

Want to convert Weidenbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weidenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weidenbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weidenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weidenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajdenbakh, Vaydenbax, Weidenbach, vu~aidenbahha, Вайденбах, Вајденбах, Վայդենբախ, ヴァイデンバッハ
Population
2,276
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 10° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49