|

Current local time in Weihenzell, Germany

4:06 :49 PM

16:06 :49

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Weihenzell Time

Want to convert Weihenzell time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weihenzell time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weihenzell CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weihenzell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weihenzell Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajencell', Vajgencel', Vajkhencel, vu~aientsu~eru, wei heng ce er, Вайгенцель, Вайенцелль, Вајхенцел, Վայենցել, ヴァイエンツェル, 魏亨策尔
Population
2,829
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 21' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49