|

Current local time in Weinsberg, Germany

12:12 :29 AM

00:12 :29

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Weinsberg Time

Want to convert Weinsberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weinsberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weinsberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weinsberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weinsberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajnsberg, Vaynsberq, Weinsberg, faynzbrgh, vu~ainsuberuku, waynzbrg, wei yin si bei ge, Вайнсберг, Вајнсберг, فاينزبرغ, واینزبرگ, ヴァインスベルク, 韦因斯贝格
Population
11,855
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 09' N Latitude / 9° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49