|

Current local time in Weisendorf, Germany

1:48 :41 PM

13:48 :41

Friday, 14 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Weisendorf Time

Want to convert Weisendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weisendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weisendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weisendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weisendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajzendorf, vu~aizendorufu, wei sen duo fu, Вайзендорф, Вајзендорф, ヴァイゼンドルフ, 魏森多夫
Population
6,118
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49