|

Current local time in Weissensberg, Germany

7:39 :52 PM

19:39 :52

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Weissensberg Time

Want to convert Weissensberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weissensberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weissensberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weissensberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weissensberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajsensberg, Vaysensberg, wei sen si bei ge, Вайсенсберг, Вајсенсберг, Վայսենսբերգ, 魏森斯贝格
Population
2,655
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 34' N Latitude / 9° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49