|

Current local time in Westerkappeln, Germany

2:11 :45 AM

02:11 :45

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Westerkappeln Time

Want to convert Westerkappeln time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Westerkappeln time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Westerkappeln CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Westerkappeln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Westerkappeln Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vesterkapeln, Vesterkappel'n, Westerkappeln, wei si te er ka pei er en, Вестеркапелн, Вестеркаппельн, 韦斯特尔卡佩尔恩
Population
11,397
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 7° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49