|

Current local time in Westerstetten, Germany

9:28 :24 AM

09:28 :24

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Westerstetten Time

Want to convert Westerstetten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Westerstetten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Westerstetten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Westerstetten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Westerstetten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vestershteten, Vestershtetten, wei si te er si te teng, Вестерштетен, Вестерштеттен, Վեսթերշտեթեն, ვესტერშტეტენი, 韦斯特尔斯特滕
Population
2,166
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 9° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49