|

Current local time in Wiedensahl, Germany

4:23 :10 AM

04:23 :10

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wiedensahl Time

Want to convert Wiedensahl time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiedensahl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiedensahl CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wiedensahl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wiedensahl Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vidensal, Videnzal', Wiedensahl, vu~idenzaru, wei deng sa er, Видензаль, Виденсал, ヴィーデンザール, 维登萨尔
Population
1,061
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49