|

Current local time in Wiefelstede, Germany

3:22 :16 PM

15:22 :16

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wiefelstede Time

Want to convert Wiefelstede time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiefelstede time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiefelstede CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wiefelstede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wiefelstede Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vifel'shtede, Vifel'stede, Vifelstede, Wiefelstaee, Wiefelstäe, wei fei er si te de, Вифелстеде, Вифельстеде, Вифельштеде, 维费尔斯特德
Population
14,775
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 15' N Latitude / 8° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49