|

Current local time in Wiesmoor, Germany

12:25 :59 PM

12:25 :59

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wiesmoor Time

Want to convert Wiesmoor time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiesmoor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiesmoor CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wiesmoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wiesmoor Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vismor, fyzmwr, wei si mo er, wyzmwr, Висмор, فيزمور, ویزمور, 维斯莫尔
Population
13,157
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 7° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49