|

Current local time in Wilhermsdorf, Germany

1:46 :12 AM

01:46 :12

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wilhermsdorf Time

Want to convert Wilhermsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wilhermsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wilhermsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wilhermsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wilhermsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vil'germsdorf, Vil'khermsdorf, Vilhermsdorf, Vilkhermsdorf, Wilhermsdorf, Вилхермсдорф, Вильхермсдорф, Вільгермсдорф, Վիլհերմսդորֆ
Population
5,105
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 10° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49