|

Current local time in Willingen, Germany

8:17 :25 PM

20:17 :25

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Willingen Time

Want to convert Willingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Willingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Willingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Willingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Willingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vilingen, Villingen, Willingen, Willingen (Upland), Willingeni vald, vu~iringen, wei lin gen, Вилинген, Виллинген, Віллінген, ヴィリンゲン, 维林根
Population
6,564
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 17' N Latitude / 8° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49