|

Current local time in Winterlingen, Germany

4:14 :56 PM

16:14 :56

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Winterlingen Time

Want to convert Winterlingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winterlingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winterlingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Winterlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Winterlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vinterlingen, wen te er lin gen, Винтерлинген, Вінтерлінген, 温特尔林根
Population
6,722
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49