|

Current local time in Wolfersheim, Germany

11:09 :57 PM

23:09 :57

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wolfersheim Time

Want to convert Wolfersheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wolfersheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wolfersheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wolfersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wolfersheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vel'fersgajm, Velferskhajm, Vjol'ferskhajm, Woelfersheim, Wölfersheim, vu~erufasuhaimu, wei er fei er si hai mu, Велферсхајм, Вельферсгайм, Вёльферсхайм, ヴェルファースハイム, 韦尔费尔斯海姆
Population
9,610
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49