|

Current local time in Zell unter Aichelberg, Germany

2:28 :57 PM

14:28 :57

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Zell unter Aichelberg Time

Want to convert Zell unter Aichelberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zell unter Aichelberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zell unter Aichelberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zell unter Aichelberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zell unter Aichelberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cel pod Ajkhelbergom, Cell'-unter-Ajkhel'berg, ai xie er shan xia cai er, Цел под Ајхелбергом, Целль-унтер-Айхельберг, 艾谢尔山下采尔
Population
2,984
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 9° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49