|

Current local time in Zuessow, Germany

7:26 :09 PM

19:26 :09

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Zuessow Time

Want to convert Zuessow time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zuessow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zuessow CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zuessow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zuessow Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cisov, Cjussov, Цисов, Цюссов
Population
1,274
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 58' N Latitude / 13° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49