|

Current local time in Agio Pnevma, Greece

7:32 :37 PM

19:32 :37

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Agio Pnevma Time

Want to convert Agio Pnevma time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Agio Pnevma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Agio Pnevma EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Agio Pnevma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agio Pnevma Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Agio Pnevma, Agion Pnevma, Ayion Pnevma, Monikon, Monoikon, Monospito, Monospiton, Mónoikon, Veznik, Veznikioi, Veznikon, Vezníkon, Ágio Pnévma, Ágion Pnévma, Áyion Pnévma, Άγιο Πνεύμα, Άγιον Πνεύμα, Βεζνίκιοϊ, Βεζνίκον, Μονόσπιτο, Μονόσπιτον, Μόνοικον, Агио Пневма, Везник, Моникон
Population
1,353
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 23° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30