|

Current local time in Kalloni, Greece

10:54 :33 AM

10:54 :33

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (EEST)

Convert Kalloni Time

Want to convert Kalloni time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalloni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalloni EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalloni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalloni Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Akhiron, Akhirón, Kalloni, Kalloní, Καλλονή
Population
1,776
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 13' N Latitude / 26° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30