|

Current local time in Nea Karya, Greece

5:44 :21 PM

17:44 :21

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Nea Karya Time

Want to convert Nea Karya time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nea Karya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nea Karya EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nea Karya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Karya Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Nea Karia, Nea Karya, Nea Korna, Néa Kariá, Néa Karyá, Néa Korná, Νέα Καρυά
Population
1820
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 24° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30