|

Current local time in Neos Skopos, Greece

10:14 :03 PM

22:14 :03

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Neos Skopos Time

Want to convert Neos Skopos time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neos Skopos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neos Skopos EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Neos Skopos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neos Skopos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Keshishluk, Kisiklik, Kisiklík, Neos Skopos, Néos Skopós, Toumbista, Toumbísta, Νέος Σκοπός, Νεός Σκοπός, Кешишлък, Неос Скопос
Population
1,934
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 01' N Latitude / 23° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30