|

Current local time in Proti, Greece

9:38 :49 PM

21:38 :49

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (EEST)

Convert Proti Time

Want to convert Proti time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Proti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Proti EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Proti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Proti Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Kioupkioi, Kjupk'oj, Kup Koi, Kup Koj, Kup Kóï, Kupkoj, Proti, Próti, Zidomista, Ζιδομίστα, Κιούπκιοϊ, Πρώτη, Ќуп Ќој, Ќупќој, Кюпкьой, Проти
Population
1,176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 24° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30