|

Current local time in Skotoussa, Greece

7:51 :36 AM

07:51 :36

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Skotoussa Time

Want to convert Skotoussa time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skotoussa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skotoussa EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Skotoussa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skotoussa Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Prosenik, Prosnik, Prósnik, Skotousa, Skotoussa, Skotoúsa, Skotoússa, Skotusa, Σκοτούσα, Σκοτούσσα, Просеник, Скотуса
Population
1,415
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30