|

Current local time in San Jose Chacaya, Guatemala

5:34 :15 AM

05:34 :15

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CST)

Convert San Jose Chacaya Time

Want to convert San Jose Chacaya time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Jose Chacaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Jose Chacaya CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Jose Chacaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose Chacaya Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Jose, San Jose Chacaya, San José, San José Chacayá
Population
839
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 91° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502