|

Current local time in San Marcos La Laguna, Guatemala

12:34 :10 PM

12:34 :10

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert San Marcos La Laguna Time

Want to convert San Marcos La Laguna time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Marcos La Laguna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Marcos La Laguna CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Marcos La Laguna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Marcos La Laguna Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Marcos, San Marcos La Laguna
Population
2,681
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 43' N Latitude / 91° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502