|

Current local time in Santa Lucia Utatlan, Guatemala

11:53 :21 AM

11:53 :21

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CST)

Convert Santa Lucia Utatlan Time

Want to convert Santa Lucia Utatlan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Lucia Utatlan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Lucia Utatlan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Lucia Utatlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Lucia Utatlan Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia, Santa Lucia Utatlan, Santa Lucía, Santa Lucía Utatlán
Population
1,305
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 91° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502