|

Current local time in Santa Maria Chiquimula, Guatemala

7:59 :00 PM

19:59 :00

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (CST)

Convert Santa Maria Chiquimula Time

Want to convert Santa Maria Chiquimula time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Maria Chiquimula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Maria Chiquimula CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Maria Chiquimula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Chiquimula Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Santa Maria Chiquimula, Santa MarĂ­a Chiquimula
Population
6,980
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 01' N Latitude / 91° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502